2021 District 4 Baseball Scoreboard

Week 6

April 26, 2021

 

F - at Mifflin County

F

Williamsport (3-9) •

5

Mifflin County (1-1)

4

 

F - at South Williamsport

F

Troy (3-7)

2

South Williamsport (9-3) •

12

 

F - at Line Mountain

F

East Juniata (5-6)

2

Line Mountain (5-3) •

7

 

F - at Shamokin

F

Central Mountain (8-3) •

14

Shamokin (0-10)

4

 

F - at Towanda

F

Northeast Bradford (2-6) •

4

Towanda (1-9)

2

 

F - at Danville

F

Shikellamy (8-3) •

13

Danville (7-6)

4

 

F - at Loyalsock

F

Central Columbia (11-1) •

10

Loyalsock (8-4)

1

 

F - at Wyalusing

F

Cowanesque Valley (6-8) •

15

Wyalusing (6-4)

3

 

F - at Lewisburg

F

Montoursville (8-4) •

14

Lewisburg (5-7)

1

 

F - at North Penn-Mansfield

F

Canton (11-2) •

9

North Penn-Mansfield (8-5-1)

6

 

F - at Southern Columbia

F

Bloomsburg (4-9)

3

Southern Columbia (8-4) •

13

 

F - at Hughesville

F

Milton (2-10)

2

Hughesville (7-4) •

4

 

F - at Mifflinburg

F

Selinsgrove (9-3) •

7

Mifflinburg (2-10)

1

 

F - at Athens

F

Williamson (2-8-1)

0

Athens (8-7) •

9

 

F - at Mount Carmel

F

Midd-West (9-4) •

14

Mount Carmel (6-6)

4

 

F - at Wellsboro

F

Sayre (11-1) •

12

Wellsboro (6-5)

7

 

April 27, 2021

 

F - at Sullivan County

F

St. John Neumann (10-1) •

20

Sullivan County (4-6-1)

8

 

F - at Muncy

F

Northwest Area (5-2)

1

Muncy (8-4) •

11

 

F - at Columbia Montour Vo-Tech

F

Bucktail (2-9-1)

13

Columbia Montour Vo-Tech (2-6-1)

13

 

F - at Benton

F

Sugar Valley Rural Charter (0-8)

5

Benton (4-5) •

11

 

F - at Montgomery

F

Millville (2-7-1)

7

Montgomery (6-4) •

11

 

F - at Williamsport

F

Punxsutawney (2-0) •

11

Williamsport (3-9)

3

 

April 28, 2021

 

F - at Canton

F

Troy (3-7)

6

Canton (11-2) •

9

 

F - at Loyalsock

F

Midd-West (9-4) •

11

Loyalsock (8-4)

8

 

F - at Sayre

F

North Penn-Mansfield (8-5-1)

2

Sayre (11-1) •

10

 

F - at South Williamsport

F

Selinsgrove (9-3) •

13

South Williamsport (9-3)

0

 

F - at Danville

F

Montoursville (8-4) •

3

Danville (7-6)

1

 

4:30 pm - at Juniata

F

Line Mountain (5-3)

0

Juniata (0-2)

0

 

F - at Lewisburg

F

Shamokin (0-10)

1

Lewisburg (5-7) •

15

 

F - at Bloomsburg

F

Mount Carmel (6-6) •

5

Bloomsburg (4-9)

4

 

F - at Shikellamy

F

Jersey Shore (4-7)

2

Shikellamy (8-3) •

12

 

4:30 pm - at Milton

F

Warrior Run (0-7)

0

Milton (2-10)

0

 

F - at Southern Columbia

F

Hughesville (7-4) •

4

Southern Columbia (8-4)

1

 

F - at Northeast Bradford

F

Athens (8-7) •

10

Northeast Bradford (2-6)

4

 

F - at Mifflinburg

F

Central Mountain (8-3) •

9

Mifflinburg (2-10)

7

 

F - at Coudersport

F

Galeton (3-6-1)

0

Coudersport (3-0) •

10

 

F - at Midd-West

F

Loyalsock (8-4) •

5

Midd-West (9-4)

1

 

F - at St. Joseph's Catholic

F

East Juniata (5-6) •

24

St. Joseph's Catholic (0-3)

1

 

April 29, 2021

 

4:30 pm - at Northwest Area

F

Sullivan County (4-6-1)

0

Northwest Area (5-2)

0

 

F - at Muncy

F

Sugar Valley Rural Charter (0-8)

5

Muncy (8-4) •

15

 

4:30 pm - at Columbia Montour Vo-Tech

F

Benton (4-5)

0

Columbia Montour Vo-Tech (2-6-1)

0

 

April 30, 2021

 

10:00 am - at Hughesville

F

Warrior Run (0-7)

0

Hughesville (7-4)

0

 

F - at North Penn-Mansfield

F

Wyalusing (6-4)

14

North Penn-Mansfield (8-5-1) •

15

 

4:30 pm - at Line Mountain

F

Newport (1-0)

0

Line Mountain (5-3)

0

 

F - at Shamokin

F

Danville (7-6) •

14

Shamokin (0-10)

4

 

F - at Mifflinburg

F

Lewisburg (5-7) •

7

Mifflinburg (2-10)

5

 

F - at Central Columbia

F

Midd-West (9-4)

2

Central Columbia (11-1) •

12

 

F - at Lewisburg

F

Mifflinburg (2-10)

8

Lewisburg (5-7) •

9

 

F - at Mount Carmel

F

Southern Columbia (8-4)

3

Mount Carmel (6-6) •

13

 

F - at Loyalsock

F

Bloomsburg (4-9)

7

Loyalsock (8-4) •

8

 

F - at Montoursville

F

Jersey Shore (4-7)

0

Montoursville (8-4) •

10

 

F - at Towanda

F

Athens (8-7) •

21

Towanda (1-9)

4

 

F - at Millville

F

South Williamsport (9-3) •

15

Millville (2-7-1)

4

 

F - at Upper Dauphin

F

East Juniata (5-6)

6

Upper Dauphin (1-1) •

7

 

F - at Logue Field (Williamsport, PA)

F

Milton (2-10)

6

St. John Neumann (10-1) •

16

 

May 1, 2021

 

F - at Shamokin

F

Jersey Shore (4-7) •

16

Shamokin (0-10)

1

 

F - at Williamson

F

Wyalusing (6-4) •

6

Williamson (2-8-1)

1

 

F - at Waverly

F

Athens (8-7) •

9

Waverly (1-1)

3

 

F - at Sullivan County

F

Muncy (8-4) •

13

Sullivan County (4-6-1)

2

 

F - at Cowanesque Valley

F

Port Allegany (2-0) •

10

Cowanesque Valley (6-8)

0

 

F - at Montoursville

F

Central Mountain (8-3) •

8

Montoursville (8-4)

1

 

F - at Northwest Area

F

Montgomery (6-4)

3

Northwest Area (5-2) •

4

 

F - at Williamsport

F

Central Dauphin (1-0) •

13

Williamsport (3-9)

7

 

11:30 am - at Bloomsburg

F

Millville (2-7-1)

0

Bloomsburg (4-9)

0

 

F - at Tioga

F

Athens (8-7)

4

Tioga (1-1) •

5

 

May 18, 2021

 

4:30 pm - at Northeast Bradford

F

Cowanesque Valley (6-8)

0

Northeast Bradford (2-6)

0