2019 District 4 Boys Soccer Scoreboard

Week 8

October 14, 2019

 

F - at Montoursville

F

Lewisburg (17-0-1) •

12

Montoursville (5-13)

0

 

F - at Jersey Shore

F

Selinsgrove (16-2) •

8

Jersey Shore (8-8-1)

0

 

F - at Southern Columbia

F

Shamokin (0-17-1)

1

Southern Columbia (10-7) •

4

 

F - at Warrior Run

F

Midd-West (16-2) •

2

Warrior Run (9-7-1)

1

 

F - at Central Columbia

F

Milton (12-5-1) •

3

Central Columbia (4-13)

1

 

F - at Bloomsburg

F

North Schuylkill (0-3)

2

Bloomsburg (6-9) •

6

 

F - at Williamsport

F

Central Mountain (5-10-1)

0

Williamsport (10-5) •

4

 

October 15, 2019

 

F - at Benton

F

Sayre (3-13-1)

1

Benton (10-7-1) •

8

 

F - at Jersey Shore

F

Mifflinburg (2-13-2)

0

Jersey Shore (8-8-1) •

2

 

F - at Wellsboro

F

Troy (8-10)

2

Wellsboro (13-5) •

8

 

F - at Galeton

F

North Penn-Liberty (4-11)

3

Galeton (7-11) •

4

 

F - at Towanda

F

Williamson (10-8) •

8

Towanda (0-18)

0

 

F - at Millville

F

South Williamsport (7-10) •

2

Millville (15-3)

1

 

October 16, 2019

 

F - at Elmira

F

Athens (14-3)

0

Elmira (2-0) •

1

 

F - at Montoursville

F

Shamokin (0-17-1)

1

Montoursville (5-13) •

4

 

4:00 pm - at Shikellamy

F

Mifflinburg (2-13-2)

0

Shikellamy (2-14)

0

 

F - at Lewisburg

F

Central Columbia (4-13)

1

Lewisburg (17-0-1) •

3

 

F - at Selinsgrove

F

Danville (9-5-2)

0

Selinsgrove (16-2) •

1

 

7:00 pm - at Hughesville

F

Sullivan County (11-6)

0

Hughesville (10-6)

0

 

F - at Southern Columbia

F

Muncy (4-11-1)

0

Southern Columbia (10-7) •

4

 

October 17, 2019

 

4:00 pm - at Bloomsburg

F

Warrior Run (9-7-1)

0

Bloomsburg (6-9)

0

 

F - at Williamson

F

Troy (8-10)

1

Williamson (10-8) •

2

 

4:00 pm - at Williamsport

F

Jersey Shore (8-8-1)

0

Williamsport (10-5)

0

 

F - at Northeast Bradford

F

Towanda (0-18)

0

Northeast Bradford (10-7) •

8

 

F - at Penn College

F

Wellsboro (13-5) •

4

South Williamsport (7-10)

1

 

F - at Milton

F

Shikellamy (2-14)

0

Milton (12-5-1) •

5

 

F - at Athens

F

Galeton (7-11)

0

Athens (14-3) •

11

 

F - at Millville

F

Midd-West (16-2) •

3

Millville (15-3)

0

 

October 18, 2019

 

4:00 pm - at Milton

F

Warrior Run (9-7-1)

0

Milton (12-5-1)

0

 

F - at North Penn-Liberty

F

Sayre (3-13-1)

2

North Penn-Liberty (4-11) •

6

 

F - at Shamokin

F

Central Columbia (4-13) •

2

Shamokin (0-17-1)

0

 

F - at Wellsboro

F

Bloomsburg (6-9) •

2

Wellsboro (13-5)

0

 

October 19, 2019

 

11:00 am - at Sayre

F

Bloomsburg (6-9)

0

Sayre (3-13-1)

0

 

11:00 am - at Central Columbia

F

Loyalsock (14-2)

0

Central Columbia (4-13)

0

 

11:00 am - at Northeast Bradford

F

South Williamsport (7-10)

0

Northeast Bradford (10-7)

0

 

1:00 pm - at Danville

F

Shikellamy (2-14)

0

Danville (9-5-2)

0

 

7:00 pm - at Ithaca

F

Athens (14-3)

0

Ithaca (0-0)

0

 

7:00 pm - at Loyalsock

F

Hughesville (10-6)

0

Loyalsock (14-2)

0