2019 District 4 Boys Cross Country Scoreboard

Week 4

September 17, 2019

 

F - Canton/Troy @ Wellsboro

Team Score Winner/Finish
Troy vs. Wellsboro 23-33 Troy
Canton vs. Wellsboro 28-27 Wellsboro
Canton vs. Troy 32-25 Troy
 

F - Bloomsburg/Williamsport @ Lewisburg

Team Score Winner/Finish
Lewisburg vs. Williamsport 20-40 Lewisburg
Bloomsburg vs. Lewisburg 50-15 Lewisburg
Bloomsburg vs. Williamsport 50-15 Williamsport
 

4:30 pm - Central Columbia/Milton @ Southern Columbia

Team Score Winner/Finish
Southern Columbia vs. Central Columbia 0-0 -
Southern Columbia vs. Milton 0-0 -
Central Columbia vs. Milton 0-0 -
 

4:30 pm - Danville/Hughesville/Midd-West/Shikellamy @ Loyalsock

Team Score Winner/Finish
Loyalsock vs. Danville 0-0 -
Loyalsock vs. Hughesville 0-0 -
Loyalsock vs. Midd-West 0-0 -
Loyalsock vs. Shikellamy 0-0 -
Hughesville vs. Shikellamy 0-0 -
Hughesville vs. Midd-West 0-0 -
Danville vs. Shikellamy 0-0 -
Danville vs. Midd-West 0-0 -
Danville vs. Hughesville 0-0 -
Midd-West vs. Shikellamy 0-0 -
 

4:30 pm - Jersey Shore/Montoursville/Mt. Carmel/Selinsgrove @ Warrior Run

Team Score Winner/Finish
Jersey Shore vs. Mount Carmel 0-0 -
Jersey Shore vs. Selinsgrove 0-0 -
Jersey Shore vs. Montoursville 0-0 -
Warrior Run vs. Jersey Shore 0-0 -
Warrior Run vs. Selinsgrove 0-0 -
Warrior Run vs. Mount Carmel 0-0 -
Warrior Run vs. Montoursville 0-0 -
Montoursville vs. Mount Carmel 0-0 -
Montoursville vs. Selinsgrove 0-0 -
Mount Carmel vs. Selinsgrove 0-0 -
 

F - Central Mountain/Mifflinburg/South Williamsport @ Shamokin

Team Score Winner/Finish
South Williamsport vs. Central Mountain 21-35 South Williamsport
South Williamsport vs. Mifflinburg 25-31 South Williamsport
Central Mountain vs. Mifflinburg 29-29 Central Mountain
Shamokin vs. Central Mountain 33-24 Central Mountain
Shamokin vs. Mifflinburg 34-25 Mifflinburg
Shamokin vs. South Williamsport 37-20 South Williamsport
 

4:30 pm - Wyalusing @ Sayre

Team Score Winner/Finish
Wyalusing vs. Sayre 0-0 -
 

F - Athens/NP Mansfield @ Northeast Bradford

Team Score Winner/Finish
Athens vs. Northeast Bradford 25-30 Athens
Athens vs. North Penn-Mansfield 26-31 Athens
North Penn-Mansfield vs. Northeast Bradford 29-27 Northeast Bradford
 

5:00 pm - CV/Sullivan County @ Towanda

Team Score Winner/Finish
Towanda vs. Sullivan County 0-0 -
Cowanesque Valley vs. Towanda 0-0 -
Cowanesque Valley vs. Sullivan County 0-0 -
 

September 21, 2019

 

TBA - Owego Invite

Team Score Winner/Finish
North Penn-Mansfield 0 -
 

8:30 am - Hughesville/Tioga Center @ NEB

Team Score Winner/Finish
Hughesville vs. Northeast Bradford 0-0 -
Hughesville vs. Tioga 0-0 -
Northeast Bradford vs. Tioga 0-0 -