2019 District 4 Girls Basketball Scoreboard

Week 1

December 6, 2019

 

F - at Cowanesque Valley HS

F

Wellsville (0-1)

33

North Penn-Mansfield (2-0) •

42

 

F - at Hazleton

F

Williamsport (0-2)

36

Hazleton (1-0) •

51

 

F - at North Penn-Liberty

F

Canton (1-1) •

33

North Penn-Liberty (0-2)

24

 

F - at Galeton

F

Williamson (0-2)

16

Galeton (1-1) •

45

 

F - at Shamokin

F

Nativity BVM (1-0) •

51

Shamokin (1-1)

40

 

F - at Central Columbia

F

Wyalusing (0-2)

28

Central Columbia (1-1) •

70

 

F - at Towanda HS

F

Sayre (0-2)

23

Blue Ridge (1-1) •

42

 

F - at Muncy

F

Wellsboro (0-2)

30

Muncy (1-0) •

41

 

F - at Northumberland Christian

F

Williams Valley (1-0) •

47

Northumberland Christian (1-1)

41

 

F - at Norh Penn-Liberty HS

F

Northeast Bradford (1-1)

54

Sullivan County (2-0) •

60

 

F - at Northern Potter

F

Cowanesque Valley (1-1) •

37

Northern Potter (0-1)

25

 

F - at Milton

F

Millville (1-0) •

44

Milton (0-2)

28

 

F - at Galeton HS

F

Bucktail (2-0) •

41

Austin (1-1)

11

 

F - at Shamokin HS

F

Shenandoah Valley (1-0) •

46

Line Mountain (0-2)

34

 

F - at Muncy HS

F

Benton (1-1)

28

Northwest Area (1-0) •

53

 

F - at Warrior Run

F

Bloomsburg (1-1) •

50

Warrior Run (0-1)

38

 

F - at Central Columbia HS

F

Selinsgrove (1-1)

25

Southern Columbia (2-0) •

47

 

F - at Towanda

F

Western Wayne (2-0) •

56

Towanda (1-1)

43

 

F - at East Juniata

F

Bellefonte (1-0) •

49

East Juniata (1-1)

40

 

F - at Danville

F

Lewisburg (0-1)

28

Danville (1-0) •

50

 

F - at Mifflinburg

F

Midd-West (0-1)

30

Mifflinburg (1-0) •

50

 

F - at Meadowbrook Christian

F

Weatherly (1-0) •

40

Meadowbrook Christian (0-1)

29

 

F - at Upper Dauphin

F

Lourdes Regional (0-2)

23

Upper Dauphin (1-0) •

54

 

December 7, 2019

 

F - at Hazleton HS

F

Williamsport (0-2)

47

Mifflin County (1-0) •

60

 

F - at Towanda HS

F

Sayre (0-2)

19

Western Wayne (2-0) •

57

 

F - at Muncy HS

F

Wellsboro (0-2)

43

Benton (1-1) •

48

 

F - at Galeton

F

Bucktail (2-0) •

32

Galeton (1-1)

30

 

F - at Hughesville

F

Milton (0-2)

25

Hughesville (1-0) •

49

 

F - at Northumberland Christian

F

Lourdes Regional (0-2)

36

Northumberland Christian (1-1) •

51

 

F - at Shamokin

F

Line Mountain (0-2)

19

Shamokin (1-1) •

49

 

F - at Galeton HS

F

Williamson (0-2)

25

Austin (1-1) •

27

 

F - at Towanda

F

Blue Ridge (1-1)

25

Towanda (1-1) •

64

 

F - at East Juniata

F

Southern Huntingdon (0-1)

34

East Juniata (1-1) •

46

 

F - at North Penn-Liberty

F

Northeast Bradford (1-1) •

68

North Penn-Liberty (0-2)

12

 

F - at Central Columbia HS

F

Wyalusing (0-2)

31

Selinsgrove (1-1) •

53

 

F - at Montgomery

F

St. John Neumann (0-1)

34

Montgomery (1-0) •

53

 

F - at Mount Carmel

F

Bloomsburg (1-1)

37

Mount Carmel (1-0) •

48

 

F - at North Penn-Liberty HS

F

Canton (1-1)

29

Sullivan County (2-0) •

62

 

F - at Cowanesque Valley

F

North Penn-Mansfield (2-0) •

44

Cowanesque Valley (1-1)

19

 

F - at Central Columbia

F

Southern Columbia (2-0) •

54

Central Columbia (1-1)

50