2019 District 4 Girls Soccer Scoreboard

Week 8

October 14, 2019

 

F - at Wyalusing

F

Sayre (1-15)

0

Wyalusing (10-8) •

17

 

F - at Sullivan County

F

Mount Carmel (6-11) •

4

Sullivan County (7-10)

3

 

F - at Montgomery

F

Williamson (7-8-1) •

2

Montgomery (2-13-1)

0

 

F - at Shikellamy

F

Warrior Run (7-7-3)

0

Shikellamy (9-5-3) •

1

 

F - at Athens

F

Wellsboro (8-9-1)

0

Athens (13-2-2) •

1

 

F - at Hughesville

F

Millville (11-6)

0

Hughesville (9-7-1) •

2

 

F - at Montoursville

F

Southern Columbia (14-1-3) •

2

Montoursville (9-5-4)

1

 

October 15, 2019

 

F - at Muncy

F

Montgomery (2-13-1)

0

Muncy (7-9) •

3

 

F/OT - at Mifflinburg

F

Williamsport (11-4-3)

0

Mifflinburg (7-8-3) •

1

 

F - at Columbia Montour Vo-Tech

F

Benton (15-2) •

11

Columbia Montour Vo-Tech (3-12-1)

0

 

F - at Lewisburg

F

Midd-West (8-6-3)

2

Lewisburg (13-4-1) •

3

 

F - at South Williamsport

F

Millville (11-6)

0

South Williamsport (9-8) •

4

 

F - at Shamokin

F

Warrior Run (7-7-3)

1

Shamokin (10-6-2)

1

 

F - at Central Columbia

F

Danville (2-15-1)

1

Central Columbia (15-2-1) •

5

 

F - at Central Mountain

F

Montoursville (9-5-4) •

4

Central Mountain (0-15)

0

 

F - at Selinsgrove

F

Milton (7-8-2)

0

Selinsgrove (9-5-2) •

4

 

October 16, 2019

 

F - at Jersey Shore

F

Shamokin (10-6-2) •

1

Jersey Shore (3-13-1)

0

 

F - at Northeast Bradford

F

Towanda (11-3-2) •

2

Northeast Bradford (3-13-2)

0

 

F/OT - at Wyalusing

F

North Penn-Mansfield (5-12-1)

1

Wyalusing (10-8) •

2

 

5:30 pm - at Sayre

F

Williamson (7-8-1)

0

Sayre (1-15)

0

 

6:30 pm - at East Juniata

F

Upper Dauphin (0-3)

0

East Juniata (17-1)

0

 

F - at Midd-West

F

Mount Carmel (6-11)

1

Midd-West (8-6-3) •

4

 

October 17, 2019

 

F - at East Juniata

F

Juniata (2-3)

2

East Juniata (17-1) •

6

 

F - at Muncy

F

South Williamsport (9-8) •

5

Muncy (7-9)

0

 

4:00 pm - at Jersey Shore

F

Central Mountain (0-15)

0

Jersey Shore (3-13-1)

0

 

4:00 pm - at Warrior Run

F

Bloomsburg (11-6)

0

Warrior Run (7-7-3)

0

 

F - at Benton

F

Selinsgrove (9-5-2)

0

Benton (15-2) •

3

 

F - at Line Mountain

F

Shamokin (10-6-2)

3

Line Mountain (7-9) •

4

 

5:00 pm - at North Schuylkill

F

Columbia Montour Vo-Tech (3-12-1)

0

North Schuylkill (0-0-1)

0

 

F - at Wellsboro

F

Williamsport (11-4-3) •

4

Wellsboro (8-9-1)

0

 

F - at Southern Columbia

F

Danville (2-15-1)

0

Southern Columbia (14-1-3) •

5

 

7:00 pm - at Loyalsock

F

Shikellamy (9-5-3)

0

Loyalsock (3-14)

0

 

7:30 pm - at Milton

F

Hughesville (9-7-1)

0

Milton (7-8-2)

0

 

October 18, 2019

 

TBA - at Sayre

F

Athens (13-2-2)

0

Sayre (1-15)

0

 

F - at Wellsboro

F

Wyalusing (10-8) •

1

Wellsboro (8-9-1)

0

 

October 19, 2019

 

TBA - at Columbia Montour Vo-Tech

F

Montgomery (2-13-1)

0

Columbia Montour Vo-Tech (3-12-1)

0

 

11:00 am - at Selinsgrove

F

Midd-West (8-6-3)

0

Selinsgrove (9-5-2)

0