Varsity Schedule

Loyalsock/Milton/South Williamsport/Williamsport @ Montoursville
09-03 4:30 pm

Team Score Winner/Finish
South Williamsport vs. Williamsport 0-0 -
Montoursville vs. South Williamsport 0-0 -
Loyalsock vs. South Williamsport 0-0 -
Milton vs. South Williamsport 0-0 -
Milton vs. Montoursville 25-30 Milton
Milton vs. Williamsport 38-19 Williamsport
Montoursville vs. Williamsport 38-20 Williamsport
Loyalsock vs. Milton 41-20 Milton
Loyalsock vs. Montoursville 42-19 Montoursville
Loyalsock vs. Williamsport 47-16 Williamsport
 

Central Mountain/Lewisburg/Loyalsock/Southern Columbia @ Jersey Shore
09-10 4:30 pm

Team Score Winner/Finish
Central Mountain vs. Loyalsock 15-50 Central Mountain
Jersey Shore vs. Loyalsock 15-50 Jersey Shore
Lewisburg vs. Loyalsock 15-50 Lewisburg
Lewisburg vs. Southern Columbia 17-46 Lewisburg
Central Mountain vs. Jersey Shore 24-35 Central Mountain
Central Mountain vs. Southern Columbia 27-30 Central Mountain
Jersey Shore vs. Southern Columbia 31-25 Southern Columbia
Jersey Shore vs. Lewisburg 46-17 Lewisburg
Central Mountain vs. Lewisburg 50-15 Lewisburg
Loyalsock vs. Southern Columbia 50-15 Southern Columbia
 

Danville/Hughesville/Midd-West/Shikellamy @ Loyalsock
09-17 4:30 pm

Team Score Winner/Finish
Loyalsock vs. Danville 0-0 -
Loyalsock vs. Hughesville 0-0 -
Loyalsock vs. Midd-West 0-0 -
Loyalsock vs. Shikellamy 0-0 -
Hughesville vs. Shikellamy 0-0 -
Hughesville vs. Midd-West 0-0 -
Danville vs. Shikellamy 0-0 -
Danville vs. Midd-West 0-0 -
Danville vs. Hughesville 0-0 -
Midd-West vs. Shikellamy 0-0 -
 

Loyalsock/Shamokin @ Mount Carmel
09-24 4:30 pm

Team Score Winner/Finish
Loyalsock vs. Mount Carmel 0-0 -
Mount Carmel vs. Shamokin 19-36 Shamokin
Loyalsock vs. Shamokin 29-28 Shamokin
 

Loyalsock/Warrior Run @ Central Columbia
10-01 4:30 pm

Team Score Winner/Finish
Loyalsock vs. Warrior Run 0-0 -
Central Columbia vs. Loyalsock 0-0 -
Central Columbia vs. Warrior Run 0-0 -
 

Bloomsburg/Mifflinburg/Selinsgrove @ Loyalsock
10-08 5:00 pm

Team Score Winner/Finish
Bloomsburg vs. Mifflinburg 0-0 -
Bloomsburg vs. Selinsgrove 0-0 -
Loyalsock vs. Bloomsburg 0-0 -
Loyalsock vs. Mifflinburg 0-0 -
Loyalsock vs. Selinsgrove 0-0 -
Mifflinburg vs. Selinsgrove 0-0 -
 

PHAC Invitational
10-12 TBA

Team Score Winner/Finish
Jersey Shore 0 -
Bloomsburg 0 -
Warrior Run 0 -
Lewisburg 0 -
Montoursville 0 -
Loyalsock 0 -
Mifflinburg 0 -
Hughesville 0 -
Danville 0 -
Mount Carmel 0 -
Milton 0 -
Southern Columbia 0 -
Williamsport 0 -
Shamokin 0 -
Central Columbia 0 -
Shikellamy 0 -
Selinsgrove 0 -
Central Mountain 0 -
Midd-West 0 -
 

District IV A Championships
10-24 9:30 am

Team Score Winner/Finish
Wyalusing 56 1
Troy 65 2
Mount Carmel 88 3
Canton 92 4
Southern Columbia 128 5
Towanda 128 6
Bloomsburg 178 7
North Penn-Mansfield 188 8
Sullivan County 232 9
Hughesville 271 10
Northeast Bradford 277 11
 
Legend
S - Scrimmage D - Division Game L - League Game HC - Homecoming SN - Senior Night P - Playoff Game
Legend
S - Scrimmage
D - Division Game
L - League Game
HC - Homecoming
SN - Senior Night
P - Playoff Game